Project

Also known as: Air Forces Training & Reception Center Hospital ; Resorts International Casino Hotel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chalfonte--Haddon Hall]
"Completion"
(Atlantic Foto Service)
Rankin & Kellogg/ Doe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 33-P-038-003
> View more images [45 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

(North Carolina Avenue)
Atlantic City, Atlantic County, NJ

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Chalfonte/Haddon Hall Garage
Chalfonte-Haddon Hall Exhibition Hall

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.