Project

Also known as: Greenberg Apartment House
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: apartment house, dwelling
  • Client: Segal, Adolf; Greenberg, Soloman

Location

1202 N BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Kentucky Fried Chicken

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.