Project

Also known as: Chalfonte House (1868)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Hotel Chalfonte]
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. AD162 (1904)
> View more images [14 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel
  • Client: Roberts, Elisha & Elizabeth; Chalfonte Hotel Co.

Location

North Carolina near Boardwalk
Atlantic City, Atlantic County, NJ

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Chalfonte Hotel Boiler House, Laundry & Power Plant
Chalfonte/Haddon Hall Garage
Chalfonte-Haddon Hall Exhibition Hall

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.