Project

Also known as: Inglis House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia Home for Incurables Occupational Therapy Building]
[Inglis Foundation ]
Details, Movable Display, and [illegible] Ironing Board, etc.
(Savery and Scheetz, architects, 6/28/1933)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: sheet no. 9062
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: asylum, hospital, retirement home, ; employees building
  • Client: Inglis Foundation

Location

2600 BELMONT AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.