Project

Also known as: H. S. Ogden Merchant Tailor (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Plate 4, South Side]
Rae, Julio H. Rae's Philadelphia Pictorial Directory & Panoramic Advertiser. Philadelphia: Julio H. Rae, 1851., p. Plate 4, South Side

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Ogden, H. S.; Milnor & Shaw

Location

314 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
110 Chestnut St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Cramp, Mitchell & Serrill Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.