Project

Also known as: Fraley Smith Residence (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, orphanage
  • Client: Jewish Foster Home

Location

MILL ST near Chew St.
Philadelphia, PA (Germantown)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Manna Bible Institute

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.