Project

Also known as: Sartain Hall - Moore College of Art
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Young Women's Christian Association, Cherry & Lambert Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Detail of Exterior and Main Stairs, Dormitory Building [Elevation & Section]
(Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris, Architects, 10/25/1922)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH 463 010
> View more images [14 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: young women's christian association
  • Client: Y. W. C. A.

Location

2039 CHERRY ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 4/28/1970

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.