Project

Also known as: Washington Square Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Washington Square Realty Company, office building, SW corner 7th & Chestnut Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Seventh Street Elevation
(Magaziner, Eberhard, and Harris, architects, 3/15/1922)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MEH443 005
> View more images [13 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: office building, store
  • Client: Washington Square Realty Company

Location

700-702 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Fredericks, Penabert & Germon Photographists
W. L. Germon's Photographic Rooms

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.