Project

Also known as: Anatomical and Physiological Chemistry Laboratories
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Anatomy & Biochemistry Building]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Perspective
(Warren P. Laird, Paul P Cret)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-PS-157A-005
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: laboratory
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

3620 HAMILTON WLK Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
John Morgan Building
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.