Project

Also known as: Lincoln Theatre; Gibson's New Dunbar Theatre; Dunbar Theatre
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Gibson's Theatre]
Lincoln Theatre, SW Corner Broad & Lombard Sts.
(1/11/1932)
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-119-001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater

Location

S BROAD ST near LOMBARD ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 1400

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.