Project

Also known as: Thomas McKean Residence; Edward Thomas Stotesbury Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Edward Thomas Stotesbury Residence. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 64.

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, stable
  • Client: McKean, Thomas; Stotesbury, Edward Thomas

Location

1925 WALNUT ST Browse this block
135 S 20TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Chatham

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.