Project

Also known as: Carmen Theatre
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: theater, skating rink
  • Client: Carmen, W. C.

Location

3226 GERMANTOWN AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 600

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.