Project

Also known as: United States Army Hospital; Broad Street Depot; General Hospital, U. S. Army
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia & Reading Railroad Dept., Broad & Cherry Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Front Elevation
(C. E. Byers, 8/21/1867)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: BYE.001.001
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: hospital, train station
  • Client: Philadelphia and Reading Railroad

Location

SE corner of N BROAD ST and CHERRY ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Odd Fellows Temple

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.