Project

Also known as: Elrae Theatre
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Earle Theatre, 11th & Market, Philadelphia, Pa.]
(Pearce, Joseph N., Photographer)
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-062A-034A
> View more images [29 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater
  • Client: Stanley Company of America

Location

S 11TH ST near MARKET ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Bingham House Hotel

Comments

Seating capacity: 2768

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.