Project

Also known as: Robert Glandenning & Company Office Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Wood Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 656
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building
  • Client: R. D. Wood Company; Robert Glandenning & Company

Location

400-404 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
SW corner of S 4TH ST and CHESTNUT ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Philadelphia Bank

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.