Project

Also known as: Western Saving Fund Society
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Real Estate Trust Co.'s Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 546, 548
> View more images [30 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, office building
  • Client: Western Saving Fund Society

Location

101-113 S BROAD ST Browse this block
SE corner of S BROAD ST and CHESTNUT ST
1340-1350 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.