Project

Also known as: Melodeon (c. 1860); Atlantic Garden (c. 1861-1868); Concordia (c. 1868); American (1887); Thalia (1889)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Concordia Theatre]
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-052-001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: church, factory, hall, museum, theater, warehouse

Location

415-417 CALLOWHILL ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.