Project

Also known as: Corestates Spectrum; First Union Spectrum; Wachovia Spectrum
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Postcard showing aerial view of J. F. K. Stadium, The Spectrum, Veterans Stadium]
(Burd, Frank, Photographer)
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-105-001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: stadium

Location

S BROAD ST near PATTISON AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.