Project

Also known as: Father Heinen's Church
Overview References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[St. Joseph's Church ]  [Heinen, Father]  [detail of elevation]  (Leh, Alden W., architect)   A.W. Leh Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
[St. Joseph's Church ]
[Heinen, Father]
[detail of elevation]
(Leh, Alden W., architect)
A.W. Leh Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.

Overview

  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Roman Catholic (R.C.)
  • Client: Heinen, Father

Location

Pennsylvania (Limeport)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.