Project

Also known as: Jules Theatre (c. 1928)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Mastbaum Theatre]  Artist's Sketch Showing Detail of Exterior Architecture and Lighting  <i>Motion Picture News</i> (Periodical), 
				p. 43-45 
						(12/29/1928)
[Mastbaum Theatre]
Artist's Sketch Showing Detail of Exterior Architecture and Lighting
Motion Picture News (Periodical), p. 43-45 (12/29/1928)
> View more images [40 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater
  • Client: Stanley Company

Location

NW corner of N 20TH ST and MARKET ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 4738

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.