Project

Also known as: Tivoli Garden Theatre (c. 1820-1822); Winter Tivoli Theatre (c. 1820-1822); City Theatre (1822); Jefferson Medical College (1824-1828)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Prune Street Theatre]
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-156-001B
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: factory, school, theater

Location

518 LOCUST ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.