Project

Also known as: Lubin's Cineograph
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Lubin's Cineograph]
(1898)
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-P-125-001A

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater

Location

(On the Midway of the National Export Exposition (West Bank of Schuylkill River))
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
National Export Exposition of 1899 Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.