Project

Also known as: Dilworth Residence; Philadelphia County Dental Society
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

225 South Sixth Street
(Bernie Cleff, photographer, 1987)
Bernie Cleff Collection - Society Hill Inventory, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Client: Dilworth, Richardson and Ann K.

Location

223-225 S 6TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
225 S. 6th St.
Ashhurst Residence (1842-1850)
Dilworth Tower

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 3/10/1999

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.