Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Saving Fund Society Purchasing Department
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[PSFS/York Row/Addison on the Square; 700-718 Walnut Street; 201-9 S. 8th]
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Client: Philadelphia Saving Fund Society

Location

211-219 S 8TH ST Browse this block
713-723 SAINT JAMES ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
St. James Place Apartment House
Related Project(s):
Philadelphia Saving Fund Society

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 3/10/1999

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.