Project

Also known as: Daffy's; Nordstrom Rack
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Daffy's]
Daffy's Gates
(Robert D. Golding, Photographer, c. 2000)
Magaziner and Golding, The Golden Age of Ironwork, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2000.15.11.01.s
> View more images [24 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: store
  • Client: Bonwit Teller & Co.

Location

1700-1706 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
100-114 S 17TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 1/3/1985

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.