Project

Also known as: Episcopal Seminary
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Divinity School of the Protestant Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania, Comprehensive Plan & Buildings]
[Protestant Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania]
Elevation
Warren Powers Laird Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.047.36.1
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Religious Denomination: Protestant Episcopal (P.E.)

Location

S 42ND ST near SPRUCE ST, S 43RD ST, and LOCUST ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus
Project(s) on this Campus:
Philadelphia Divinity School
Philadelphia Divinity School Deanery
Philadelphia Divinity School Dormitory
Philadelphia Divinity School Faculty House # 16
Philadelphia Divinity School Faculty House # 17
Philadelphia Divinity School Housing
St. Andrew Chapel
William Bacon Stevens Library

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.