Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Divinity School Library
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia Divinity School Library]
[Philadelphia Divinity School]
elevations, sections, and plans
(Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, architects, 4/18/1921)
Zantzinger, Borie and Medary Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.005.8
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: library
  • Religious Denomination: Protestant Episcopal (P.E.)
  • Client: Philadelphia Divinity School

Location

LOCUST ST near SPRUCE ST, S 42ND ST, and S 43RD ST (north side of campus)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Philadelphia Divinity School Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.