Project

Also known as: United Service Club House (c. 1941)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Yarnall Residence]
[Yarnall, Charlton]
Day & Klauder Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.069.89
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, office building, store
  • Client: Yarnall, Charlton

Location

235 S 17TH ST Browse this block
NE corner of S 17TH ST and LOCUST ST
1635-1637 LOCUST ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 07/01/1982; 10/06/1982, 02/08/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.