Project

Also known as: Old German School
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[German School]
(Gutekunst, F., Photographer, c. 1870)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-754

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: school

Location

325-327 CHERRY ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 01/25/1966

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.