Project

Also known as: E. Coleman's Ornamental Ironwork; Lailson's Circus; Maelzel's Hall (1826-1831)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Lailson's Ampitheatre
Irvin R. Glazer Theater Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 43-SL-126

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: theater

Location

NW corner of S 5TH ST and LOCUST ST
48 S 5th St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.