Project

Also known as: Lubin's Palace; Kayser & Allman (c. 1898)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Kayser & Allman]
Kayser & Allman
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-261a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 261
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store, theater
  • Client: Lubin, S.

Location

1214-1216 MARKET ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Seating capacity: 1106

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.