Project

Also known as: Tangerine; Stanley Hardware Company; Pearl Shirt Factory
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Pearl Shirt Factory]
[Samuel Sternberger & Co.]
(1889)
Local ID #: illphila-271
Illustrated Philadelphia: Its Wealth and Industries. American Publishing & Engraving Co., 1889., p. 271

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: restaurant, store

Location

232-234 MARKET ST Browse this block
2-10 BANK ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 11/4/1976

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.