Project

Also known as: The Second Street Bridge; Ohio River Bridge; George Rogers Clark Memorial Bridge
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Blue Goose Marker, Louisville Municipal Bridge]
Front Elevation, Direction B
(LIK, 4/23/1930)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE244-002
> View more images [100 total]

Location

(Spans Ohio River between Louisville, KY and Jeffersonville, IN)
Jefferson County, KY (Louisville)
Clark County, KY (Louisville)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 84001578 (3/8/1984)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.