Project

Also known as: Snellenburg Warehouse; Wallace Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[642 - 658 North Broad Street - Snellenburg Factory]  642 - 658 North Broad Street  (JMM, Photographer, 4/11/1983)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: JMM 47-33
[642 - 658 North Broad Street - Snellenburg Factory]
642 - 658 North Broad Street
(JMM, Photographer, 4/11/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: JMM 47-33
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: factory, warehouse

Location

642-648 N BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 86001842 (9/2/1986)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 4/29/1987

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.