Project

Also known as:
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[106 Chestnut Street]
100-108 Chestnut St.
(11/18/1959)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 39821
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: store

Location

100-106 S FRONT ST Browse this block
100 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 5/26/1970

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.