Project

Also known as:
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[T. P. Chandler: Buildings Examined]
114 Chestnut St.
(2/3/1896)
Theophilus P. Chandler, Jr. Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 22-V-006.074
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building, store

Location

114 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 5/26/1970

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.