Project

Also known as:
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[229 Chestnut Street]
(1998)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [17 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building, store

Location

42-44 BANK ST Browse this block
229 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
73 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1402
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 11/4/1976

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.