Project

Also known as: Clark Bank; Philadelphia Maritime Museum
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[First National Bank, additions and alterations]
[First National Bank]
Clark Bank (321-323 Chestnut); Orianna Street; First National Bank (315 Chestnut)
Day & Klauder Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.069.54
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, museum

Location

321-323 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
36-50 S ORIANNA ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
G. Zantzinger Wine Store
Rockhill & Wilson Clothing Store

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/30/1970

Links to Other Databases

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.