Project

Also known as: Men's Apparel Industry Health Center
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Hillman Medical Center]
Model
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 78-P-061-004
> View more images [21 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: health center
  • Client: Philadelphia Joint Board, Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America

Location

2116-2132 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
100-112 S VAN PELT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/8/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.