Project

Also known as: Rittenhouse 1715
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Harrison stable]
[Harrison, A.C. ]
Elevations
(Cope & Stewardson, 5/9/1902)
Cornell Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CAS626-003
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: carriage house, hotel, stable
  • Client: Harrison, Alfred C.

Location

1713-1715 RITTENHOUSE SQ Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 08/06/1981; 02/08/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.