Project

Also known as: Greater Meetinghouse; Market Street Meetinghouse; Friends Meetinghouse
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Friends Meeting House and Old Courthouse]
(William Breton, artist)
William Breton Watercolor Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 159-PR-011

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: church

Location

SW corner of MARKET ST and S 2ND ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Great Meetinghouse

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.