Project

Also known as: Guild Hall; Great Towne House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Friends Meeting House and Old Courthouse]
(William Breton, artist)
William Breton Watercolor Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 159-PR-011
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: capitol, courthouse

Location

MARKET ST
High St. near 2nd St. (In the middle of High St. at 2nd St.) (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.