Project

Also known as: Penn Sheraton Hotel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Image Not Available Online - Details

[Sheraton Hotel]
Lawrence S. Williams, Inc. Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

JOHN F KENNEDY BLV near N 17TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.