Project

Also known as:
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[107-109 Walnut Street]
107-109 Walnut St.
(2/16/1977)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 18949-4
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished

Location

107-109 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 5/26/1970

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.