Project

Also known as: Annenberg Research Institute
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[416-26 Walnut Street; "Annenberg Research Center"]
416-26 Walnut Street
(10/26/1999)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 31075-6
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant

Location

416-426 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Commercial Union Assurance Company Building

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 3/10/1999

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.