Project

Also known as: Wright Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Wright Residence]
[Wright, John Wandesford]
elevation
(Wilson Eyre, architect)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.214

Location

1420-1434 PINE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Wright Residence

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 11/01/1973; 02/08/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.