Project

Also known as: Drexel & Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Drexel & Company Building]
[Drexel & Company]
Day & Klauder Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.069.53
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank, office building
  • Client: Drexel & Company

Location

1435-1441 WALNUT ST Browse this block
135-143 S 15TH ST Browse this block
1436-1442 MORAVIAN ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
C. L. Dexter Store

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1503
  • National Register: 80003610 (2/8/1980)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 02/23/1971; 08/02/1973

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.