Project

Also known as: Mt. Ephraim Tabernacle Baptist Church; 40th St. Methodist Episcopal Church; Association of Islamic Charitable Projects Headquarters (1992)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: chapel, church, mosque, sunday school
  • Religious Denomination: Methodist Episcopal (M.E.)
  • Client: 40th St. Methodist Episcopal Congregation

Location

4431-4439 WALNUT ST (Northeast Corner 45th & Walnut) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Architects: Schermerhorn, C.

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.