Project

Also known as: Stiles Mansion; Guanabara
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[858 North Broad Street - Metropolitan Opera House]
Harrah Mansion, southwest corner of Broad & Poplar Streets (1887-1909)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 7B

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Harrah, Charles J.

Location

858 N BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Metropolitan Opera House

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.