Project

Also known as: Shinn & Baer (c. 1898)
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Shinn & Baer Apothecaries]
[Shinn & Baer]
Shinn & Baer
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-245a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 245

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, store
  • Client: Shinn, James T.

Location

1400 SPRUCE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.